ARTech (2003)
P.O. Box 349
1719 Cannon Rd
Northfield, MN 55057
Contact: Simon Tyler
Phone: 507-663-8806
Fax: 507-663-8802

1745 University Avenue
St. Paul, MN 55104
Contact: Carrie Bakken
Phone: 651-649-5495
Fax: 651-649-5462

1919 E Pinecrest Drive
Altadena, CA 91001
Contact: Kate Bean
                Myshia Moten
Phone: 626-797-1440
Fax:  626-797-1918

1201 S Marengo Avenue
Pasadena, CA 91106
Contact: Rich Boccia
Phone: 626-441-2201

Blue Hill Harbor School
8 Mill Brook Lane
PO Box 1629
Blue Hill, ME 04614
Phone: 207-374-5501

700 West Michigan
Milwaukee, WI 53233
Contact: Joe O’Shea/Jason Palmatier
Phone: 414-344-8480
Fax: 414-347-0110

Eagle Harbor High School
Commodore Options School
9530 NE High School Road
Bainridge Island, WA 98110
Phone: 206-842-5063

PO Box 307
Henderson, MN 56044
Phone: 507-248-3101
4137 Bloomington Avenue South
Minneapolis, MN 55407
Contact: David Greenberg
Phone: 612-728-5728
Fax: 612-728-5790

205 South Main
PO Box 137
Erie, KS 66733
Contact: Rose Fry
Phone: 620-244-3264

4801 S Sandhill Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89121
Contact:  Sean McManus
Phone: 702-870-5032
Fax: 702-871-5032

Family Partnership Home Study
Charter School
(2007)
545 N Alisal Rd
Solvang, CA 93463
Contact: Tom Goodman
Phone: 805-686-5339
Fax: 805-686-4658

Golden Eagle Charter School
(2004)
190 Boles Street
Weed, CA 96094
Contact: Shelly Adams
Phone: 530-926-5800
Fax: 530-938-0568

Harbor City International School (2003)
332 W Michigan St., Suite 300
Duluth, MN 55802
Phone: 218-722-7574
Fax: 218-625-6068
2590 Orovada Street
Reno, NV 89506
Contact: Carol Andrew
Phone: 775-624-2800
Fax: 775-624-2801

550 Vandalia Street
St. Paul, MN 55114
Contact: David Ellis
Phone: 651-287-0890
Fax: 651-287-0891
14115 Chadron Avenue
Hawthorne, CA 90250
Phone: 310-263-1022
Fax: 310-263-1662

Hudson County Schools of Technology

*Academy of Architectural and Contemporary
Themes
*Academy for Independent Studies
*Explore 2000
*Juvenile Detention Center
*Technology and Design Academy
*Hudson Academy
8511 Tonnelle Avenue
North Bergen, NJ 07047
Contact: Dr. Joseph Sirangelo
Phone: 201-662-6705

3300 5th St NE
Minneapolis, MN 55418
Contact:  Stephanie Dess
Phone: 612-789-9598
Fax: 612-789-0547

210 Main Street
PO Box 488
Henderson, MN 56044
Contact: Dee Thomas
Phone: 507-248-3353
Fax: 507-248-3604

M.E.C.A. Charter Academy
5951 Downey Avenue
Long Beach, CA 90805
Contact: Marvin Smith
Phone: 909-910-1529

New Century Charter School
1000 5th Avenue SE
Hutchinson, MN  55350
Contact:  Allen Hoffman
Phone: 909-910-1529

New Designs Charter School
2303 S Figuero Way
Los Angeles, CA  90007
Contact:  Hazel Rojas
Phone:  323-873-6683


New Haven Youth & Family Services
216 W Los Angeles Avenue
Vista, CA 92083
Contact: Doreen Quinn
Phone: 760-630-4035

North County Trade Tech
2585 Business Park Avenue
Vista, CA 92081
Contact:  Doreen Quinn
Phone: 760-598-0782

Northwest Academy of Fine Arts
596 W Poplar
Rogers, AR 72756
Phone: 479-631-2787

NW WI Rural Community Charter
School Alliance

*Butternut Charter School
*Glidden Charter School
*Mellen Charter School
*Mercer Charter School
*Winters Charter School
618 Beaser Avenue
Ashland, WI 54806
Contact: Jim Lee
Phone: 715-682-2363 ext 124

511 S Pelham Street
Rhinelander, WI 54501
Contact: Janet Bontz
Phone: 715-365-9720
Phone: 715-365-9660

PO Box 2829
305 Bridge Street
Warba, MN 55793
Contact: Dave Hagman
Phone: 218-492-4400
Fax: 218-492-4402

3350 Southridge Blvd
Kennewick, WA 99338
Contact: Tracy Money
Phone: 509-222-6039

Preparatory School for
Global Leadership
(2004)
1916 North 4th Street
Milwaukee, WI 53212
Contact: Angela Dye
Phone: 414-264-3380
Fax: 414-288-6199

Propel Andrew Street High School
605 East 10th Street
Munhall, PA 15120
Contact: Randall Bartlett
Phone: 412-539-0100

1255 Hemlock Avenue
Coos Bay, OR 97420
Phone: 541-267-3104

110 North Sixth Street
Mankato, MN 56001
Contact: Don Johannsen
Phone: 507-387-5524
Fax: 507-387-5680

8818 E Grace Street
Spokane, WA 99212
Contact: Chris Sande
Phone: 509-922-5478

191 E Slifer Street
Portage, WI 53901
Phone: 608-742-3764

60 East Marie Avenue, Suite 220
West St. Paul, MN 55118
Contact: Jane Davin
Phone: 651-457-7427
Fax: 651-554-7611

Roy Chapman Andrews Academy
#26 Eclipse Center
1701 Riverside Drive
Beloit, WI 53511
Contact: Scoot Cline
Phone: 608-361-3335

3900 85th Avenue
Brooklyn Park, MN 55443
Phone: 763-315-4020
Fax: 763-424-1867

1701 Lucerne
PO Box 2439
Minden, NV 89423
Phone: 775-783-9002

201 East Franklin Street
Sparta, WI 54656
Contact: Curt Kennedy
Phone: 608-366-3456

1300 West Knox
Spokane, WA 99205
Contact: Pam Austin
Phone: 509-354-6477

South Bay Preparatory
1608 W Campbell Ave #220
Campbell, CA  95008
Contact:  Dan Ordaz
Phone:  408-391-1529

T|AGOS Leadership Academy
1350 N Parker Drive
Janesville, WI 53545
Contact: Al Lindau
Phone: 608-290-0465

Marysville School District
7707 36th Street NW
Marysville, WA 98271
Contact: Marnee Andee
Phone: 360-653-0690

10 College Avenue Suite 228
Appleton, WI 54911
Contact: David Debbink
Phone: 920-993-7037

E19320 Barting Rd
Augusta, WI 54722
Contact: Paul Tweed
Phone: 715-877-2292

Young Entrepreneurial Vocational
Academy Charter School (YEVA)

10 S Duke Street
Summerton, SC 29148
Contact:
Veronica Primus-Thomas
Phone: 803-485-4800


©2006-2009 EdVisions
Powered by Viadesto